Playtyme Papillons of Distinction - AKC Breeder of Merit

Show Results


News     2010

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

        POINTS 1 2  3   4   5        POINTS 1 2   3   4   5           
DOGS 2 6 10 12 17       BITCHES 2 7 11 13 18

================================================================

Lansing, MI
Saturday 2010

Diesel Wins his First Major :)
""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""

Kalamazoo Kennel Club, Inc. - Saturday 11/13/2010
JUDGE: Mrs. Jane G. Kay

1st/Winners/Best of Winners  S & L'S DIESEL.

1st/Winners  Girl  S & L'S CASSIE                 .
1st/Res. Winners  ZKARABI'S WITCH CRAFT
      1st in puppy class  PLAYTYME'S STILL ON STAGE
Best of Opposite Sex  LINDATORPS HEVELINA. grand Champion pts

Nov 3rd-6th, 2010

"Lina" :D Lindatorps Hevelina
Finishes her Am Ch with three back-2-back
 4 point majors....
Then Wins Select female for GCH points

Michiana KC-Fri

AMERICAN BRED
1/W/BW/OS 20 S & L's Cassie (4 point major)

Battle Creek KC-Sat

Judge - Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd
AMERICAN BRED
1/W/OS 24 S & L's Cassie (2 points)

Great Lakes Toy Club

Friday 09/17/10
JUDGE: Mr. David Gibbons
1/W/OS  LINDATORPS HEVELINA
1st in class ZKARABI'S GRAFFITI

Holland Michigan KC-Fri

Aug/2010
Mr. Richard V. Miller
1/W/OS/BW 26 Lindatorps Hevelina

Sturgis KC-Sat

Aug 2010
Judge - Mrs. Janice G. Pardue
1/W/BW/OS  Lindatorps Hevelina 
1st in class S & L's Cassie.

Battle Creek KC—Sun

Judge - Mrs. Wendy M. Kobrzycki
1/RW S & L's Diesel
1/RW  Lindatorps Hevelina
1st in Class S & L's Cassie

Valparaiso KC-June 25, 2010

Judge - Dr. John C. Shelton
1/W/BW/OS 18 Lindatorps Hevelina (1point)


Midland Kennel Club

Saturday 12, 2010
S&L Cleo
1st Place Open
Winner, Best of Winnners, Best of Op

Sunday 13, 2010
S&L Cleo
1st Place Open
Reserve Winners
Wegus vom Schwabenhof
1st place 9-12 month puppy
Reserve winners dog

(: Nationals Week :)


May 4

Judge: Mr Cunningham
S&L PlayTyme's Skip n Class
First Place Open Phalene :)

S&L Cleo
4th place 12-18 month puppy

Moments from Papillon Club of American Nationals

Bella

Lina

Ruckus

Sasha

4-17-2010
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Steel City Kennel Club
Judge: Keke Khan
S&L PlayTyme's Skip n class
Winners Bitch *3 point major

Wegus vom Schwabenhof
1st place 9-12 month puppy

S&L Cleo Owned by S&L Papillons
1st Place 12-18 month puppy

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2009


Vision Wins best of Winner and Best of Opposite Sex in June of 2009

Sasha Wins winners and Best puppy in Breed


Vision Wins Winners and Best of Opposite Sex for her first points.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Past Years



Puzzle did some really Big Winning here!!! Best in Top Ten Breed, This is where the top ten dogs in the nation compete for best  in top ten breed, Puzzle won this. He then went on to Preliminary finals, out of 20 dogs of all different breeds only 4 are picked to go back to compete for best in top ten, Puzzle was also picked in the preliminary finals as one of the Top twenty dogs to compete for best in top ten all breed finals. Finals night comes and its a black tie event, Puzzle showed 3 different times under 3 different judges the scores are added up and Puzzle won Fifth Place all breeds Top Ten!!!! This is an amazing dog Puzzle is now retired from showing but is the King of our home.


Lincoln wins best in Papillon Specialty  and Best Puppy in Group in Canada


Puzzle Wins Best in Show

Puzzle Wins Best Of Breed over Specials for his New Championship Title

Vision Wins


Puzzle Wins Best of Breed over Specials and his first Major for 4 points

Puzzle Wins Group 2 puppy and dogs Winners dog and best of winners

at the Dayton Kennel Club



Journey went Winners Dog! July, 2009 at the Ohio show.
Journey went Reserve Winners Dog at a 4 point major show Saturday Oct. 31,2009